Northeastern Junior College 2023-2024 Catalog
College Personnel Directory
Name | Title | Degrees |
---|---|---|
Dalia Alexander | Adult and Community Education Assistant Director |
|
Mike Anderson | Department Chair - Agriculture |
|
Cian Apple | Assistant Wrestling Coach | |
Tydan Archibald | Assistant Coach- Men's Basketball | |
Jamie Jo Axtell | Advisory Council Member | |
Brianna Bade | Holyoke Adult Education Instructor |
|
Emily Barkey | Agriculture Business Management |
|
Jennifer Betzmer | English Faculty |
|
Megan Blair | Cheer Coach | |
Kevin Blankenship | Advisory Council Member | |
Chad Borgmann | Criminal Justice | |
Melissa Bornhoft | Assistant Director - Monahan Learning Center |
|
Jennifer Boughner | Custodian I | |
Donna Brady-Lawler | Early Childhood Education Coordinator and Professor |
|
Jannifer Brandenburg | Nursing Faculty |
|
Jody Brandner | Yuma Campus Maintenance | |
Joy Branlund | Physical Science |
|
Cole Briggs | Equine Management |
|
Kathy Bright | Custodian I |
|
Julie Brower | Director of Nursing Programs |
|
Heather Brungardt | Director of Bookstore Services/Executive Alumni Director |
|
Cherie Brungardt | Director - Information Technology |
|
Stephanie Budin-Weatherill | English |
|
Taylor Burns | Assistant Volleyball Coach | |
Joshua Burton | Head Coach - Women's Soccer | |
Cindy Carey | Student Guidance Coordinator |
|
Bryson Carley | Custodian I | |
Lindsey Carlson | Animal Science/Livestock Judging Coach |
|
Amy Carlstedt | Document Center Coordinator |
|
Thomas Carson | Math Specialist | |
Trevor Chintala | Assistant Athletic Director of Game Management | |
Mackenzie Chrisman | Head Volleyball Coach |
|
Houston Clevenger | Hall Director - Blue Spruce Hall | |
Alan Coffin | Psychology |
|
Martha Conner | Cosmetology Faculty |
|
Mike Conover | Assistant Physical Plant Director | |
Laurie Cook | Administrative Assistant II |
|
Rebecka Cranwell | English Faculty |
|
Tyson Cravens | Grounds & Nursery I | |
Jennifer Crisman | Administrative Assistant II |
|
Brian Cullen | Agriculture Business Management Faculty |
|
Barbara Cullop | College and Career Navigator |
|
Kylee Davidson | Cheer Coach | |
Brant Davis | Director- Residence Life and Student Activities |
|
Rachelle Davis | Lead Developmental Math |
|
Andrew De Souza | Coordinator of Campus Safety |
|
Matthew Dedrickson | Custodian I | |
Celeste Delgado-Pelton | Chair Liberal Arts and Academic Opportunity |
|
Justin Denette | Assistant Director of Admissions |
|
Jonathan Dilka | Custodian I | |
Kelsey Dillinger | Nursing Faculty |
|
Colby Duncan | Head Coach-Wrestling | |
Jeri Estrada | Director-Human Resources |
|
Amber Finlayson | Cheer Coach | |
Cathy Fisher | Adult Education Instructor |
|
Crystal Frank | History and Political Science Faculty | |
Cory Gaines | Physics |
|
Martha Gareis | Director-Purchasing | |
Jeri Garrett | Math Faculty and Phi Theta Kappa Advisor |
|
Jaci Gerk | Financial Aid Advisor | |
Shane Gertner | Assistant Coach - Softball | |
Jamie Giacomini | Adult and Community Education Director |
|
Hannah Gibbs | Assisant Hall Director - Dowis Hall | |
Jon Greenfield | Assistant Food Service Director | |
Charles Guernsey | Renewable Energy Faculty | |
Jason Ha | Academic Technology Coordinator | |
Mattie Haney | Executive Director Foundation | |
Alexander Haney | Custodian I | |
Kay Hansberry | Accounting Technician III |
|
Vernon Harbart | Head Coach - Golf |
|
Tabitha Held | Nursing Life Skills Coach/Program Support |
|
Marci Henry | Director - Athletics/Health, Human Performance and Sport/Event Center |
|
Deena Hershfeldt | Custodian I | |
Jason Hill | Welding Faculty |
|
Auston Hoskins | Social Media Coordinator | |
Luke Janes | Business Faculty | |
Tammy Jensen | Custodian I | |
Krista Johnson | Custodian I | |
Craig Jost | Psychology | |
Andrew Kachel | Head Coach- Baseball |
|
Alexes Kaiser-Ertle | Administrative Assistant II |
|
Max Kaufman | CDL Program Manager & Instructor | |
Tyanne Kembel | Cosmetology | |
Amanda Kerker | Business |
|
Dena Kerker Brunelle | Administrative Assistant II-Applied Technology Campus | |
Jody Kind | Nursing Faculty |
|
Kayelani Kirschbaum | Assistant Registrar | |
Ashley Kissell | Accounting Technician II | |
Tracey Knox | Director - Physical Plant | |
Carrie Knudson | Director of Concurrent Enrollment |
|
Veronica Koehn | Dean of Liberal Arts and Sciences |
|
Liz Krise-Thompson | Nurse Aid Coordinator |
|
Rebeka Laible | Administrative Assistant II |
|
Tim Lauer | Pipe/Mechanical Trades II | |
Patrick Lee | Technical Systems Specialist | |
Lisa LeFevre | Vice President - Administrative Services |
|
Rochelle Lenox | Transition Specialist |
|
Brian Lewton | Economics Faculty |
|
Lee Lippstrew | Instrumental Music & Recording Faculty |
|
Andrew Lyng | ATC Career Navigator | |
Samantha Mahaffey | Nursing Faculty |
|
Ashley Marostica | Nursing Faculty |
|
Stacie Marx | Food Service Director | |
Justina McCracken | Biology Faculty |
|
Judy McFadden | Controller |
|
Melinda McKay | Custodian I | |
Jody McKean | Library Technician II | |
Patricia Meier | Administrative Assistant II | |
Kelli Moe | Administrative Assistant III |
|
Lauren Montoya | Administrative Assistant II |
|
Amanda Morgan | Versatility Ranch Horse and Horse Judging Coach |
|
Bronson Moton | Head Coach - Women's Basketball | |
Ben Murray | Fire Science Program Coordinat | |
Rick Myers | Structural Trades II | |
Stacey Nelson | Administrative Assistant III | |
Jaecey Nichols | Student Success Specialist | |
Andrea Orin | Director of Student Success, Equity and Inclusion | |
Tami Patten | Technical Systems Analyst |
|
Layton Peterman | Automotive & Diesel Faculty |
|
Amber Piel | Registrar | |
Cindy Piper | Accounting Technician II | |
Larry Pollart | Animal Science |
|
Todd Puffinbarger | Custodian III | |
Jesse Quinlin | Director of Marketing |
|
Shawn Randel | Vice Chair - Advisory Council | |
Heather Reid | Grant Writer | |
Nathan Renshaw | Writing Specialist | |
Julie Rhodes | Science Specialist |
|
Brady Ring | Director- EMS/Fire Science Education Programs |
|
Samantha Roberts | Assistant Director - Human Resources |
|
Nathan Robinson | Theater Faculty |
|
Kade Roelle | Assistant Director of Information Technology | |
Jason Rohm | Automotive & Diesel Faculty |
|
Jimmy Romero | Custodian I | |
Leslie Rosa | Library Technician III |
|
Shawn Rose | President’s Executive Assistant |
|
Camille Rose | Director - Admission/Recruitment |
|
Clint Rothell | Philosophy |
|
Athena Roys | Student Communications Coordinator |
|
Brian Schaefer | Event Center Assistant Manager/Compliance | |
Greg Schehrer | Structural Trades II | |
Annie Shalla | Director-Fiscal Services |
|
Steve Shalla | Electrical Trades II |
|
Steven Smith | Vice President-Student Services |
|
Jenny Smock | Head Coach - Softball | |
Sam Soliman | Vice President - Academic Affairs |
|
Vanessa Soliz | Finish What You Started Coordinator |
|
Madison Solverud | Hall Director - WGRB Hall |
|
Amber St Clair-Kapteyn | Foundation Assistant | |
Sarah Stone-Robinson | International Student Coordinator |
|
Kevin Stump | Physics/Math Faculty |
|
Debora Stump | Anatomy & Physiology/Biology Faculty |
|
Katie Thompson | Chemistry Faculty |
|
Nate Totten | Grounds & Nursery I | |
Eddie Trenkle | Head Coach - Men's Basketball |
|
Catheryne Trenkle | Director-Academic Support Services |
|
Ashley Unrein | Director - Financial Aid |
|
Andrea Wasson | Administrative Assistant III |
|
Leslie Weinsheim | Director-Institutional Research, Planning & Development |
|
Allison Wernsman | Accounting Faculty |
|
Lisa Werts | Paramedic Program Director | |
James Westfield | Head Coach- Men's Soccer | |
Mike White | President |
|
Shelby Winchell | Dean of Career and Technical Education and Head Rodeo Coach |
|
Jason Winter | Industrial Automation Faculty |
|
Zachary Younger | Custodian I | |
Brenda Zink | Science Faculty |
|