Directory

A list of NJC Faculty & Staff. Search by First Name or Last Name and/or use the pull down menus to refine your search.
Cody Adams
Fire Science Instructor
970-522-3823
Kendra Anderson
Advisory Council Member
970-521-6600
Kendra Anderson
Mike Anderson
Department Chair - Agriculture
970-521-6635
Mike Anderson
Danielle Anderson
Nursing Life Skills Coach/Clinical Instructor
970-521-6600
Jack Annan
Alumni Executive Director/Young Farmer Coordinator
970-521-6690
Jack Annan
Jimmy Atencio
Diesel Technology
970-521-6692
Jimmy Atencio
Jamie Jo Axtell
Advisory Council Member
970-521-6600
Jamie Jo Axtell
Brianna Bade
Grounds & Nursery
970-580-6914
Brianna Bade
Andy Bartlett
Agriculture
970-521-6786
Andy Bartlett
Pam Berns
Social Science
970-521-6699
Jennifer Betzmer
English
970-521-6747
Jennifer Betzmer
Melissa Bornhoft
Assistant Director - Monahan Learning Center
970-521-6670
Melissa Bornhoft
Logan Bowey
Tutor
970-521-6791
Donna Brady-Lawler
Early Childhood Education
970-521-6725
Donna Brady - Lawler
Jannifer Brandenburg
Nursing
970-521-6750
Jannifer Brandenburg
Dale Brekel
Custodian I
970-580-7821
Dale Brekel
Cody Brever
Math and Business Specialist
970-521-6795
Cody Brever
Cole Briggs
Equine Management
970-521-6785
Cole Briggs
Kathy Bright
Custodian I
970-571-4606
Kathy Bright
Bridget Britton
Emergency Medical Services
970-521-6600
Julie Brower
Director of Nursing Programs
970-521-6707
Julie Brower
David Brown
Assistant Wrestling Coach
970-521-6629
David Brown Northeastern Junior College
Julie Brown
ABE Instructor-Holyoke
970-521-6600
Julie Brown
Heather Brungardt
Director of Bookstore Services
970-521-6623
Heather Brungardt
Cherie Brungardt
Director - Information Technology
970-521-6787
Keith Buderus
Head Men's Soccer Coach
970-222-1263
Keith Buderus
Stephanie Budin-Weatherill
English
970-521-6726
Stephanie Budin-Weatherill
Karen Burkholder
Instructor
9705216600
Jolene Buss
Health Professional
970-521-6748
Jolene Buss
Joe Campo
Academic Technology Coordinator
970-521-6902
Joe Campo
Kristine Campo
Student Communications Coordinator
970-521-6853
Kristine Campo
Cindy Carey
Student Guidance Coordinator
970-521-6676
Cindy Carey
Amy Carlstedt
Document Center Coordinator
970-521-6610
WH- G4
Sterling
Amy Carlstedt
McKailie Carnahan-Kuhns
Admissions Coordinator
970-521-6752
McKailie Kuhns
Bob Carpio
Chair
970-521-6600
Bob Carpio
John Chapdelaine
Community Member
970-580-1013
John Chapdelaine
Gary Chavez
Grounds & Nursery I
970-580-7819
Gary Chavez
Mackenzie Chrisman
Assistant Volleyball Coach
970-521-6815
Mackenzie Chrisman Northeastern Assistant Volleyball Coach
Brad Coats
Electrical Trades II
970-580-6156
Brad Coats
David Coles
Chemistry/Astronomy
970-521-6753
David Coles
Martha Conner
Cosmetology
970-521-6734
Martha Conner
Laurie Cook
Administrative Assistant II
970-521-6644
Laurie Cook
Dianne Cooper
Library Technician
970-521-6612
Dianne Cooper
Rebecka Cranwell
Lead Reading and English
970-521-6670
Rebecka Cranwell
Brian Cullen
Agriculture Business Management
970-521-6609
BH- 11
Sterling
Brian Cullen
Barbara Cullop
College and Career Navigator
970-521-6792
Theresa Curtis
Health and Safety
970-522-6600
Brant Davis
Director - Residence Hall
970-580-7465
Blue Spruce- 102
Sterling
Brant Davis
Celeste Delgado-Pelton
Liberal Arts Program Director
970-521-6754
Celeste Delgado - Pelton
Justin Denette
Admissions Coordinator
303-550-2265
Justin Denette
Denise Dennington
Assistant Athletic Director of Game Management/Student Adviser
970-521-6614
Denise Dennington
Michael Dillinger
IT Technician
970-521-6688
Michael Dillinger
Kala Doane
Adult Agriculture Business Management
970-521-6784
Curtis Doubet
Animal Science
970-521-6638
Curtis Doubet
Brett Dowis
Emergency Medical Services
970-580-1522
Sam Edgar
Spanish
970-580-0094
Keith Estes
Diesel
970-521-6694
Keith Estes Northeastern Diesel Instructor
Jeri Estrada
Director - Human Resources
970-521-6730
Sterling
Jeri Estrada
Megan Eurich
Assistant Registrar
970-521-6658
Megan Eurich
Daniel Fagerlund
Social Media Coordinator
970-521-6669
Daniel Fagerlund
Maret Felzien
Director - Monahan Learning Center
970-521-6619
Maret Felzien
Cristina Fernandez
Custodian I
970-580-7822
Cristina Fernandez
Adam Fierro
Interim Head Coach- Wrestling
970-521-6634
Adam Fierro
Cathy Fisher
Specialist - GED
970-521-6604
Cathy Fisher
Jason Fletcher
Fire Science
970-521-6600
Conni Franz
Administrative Assistant II
970-521-6637
Conni Franz
Sadie Fritzler
Career Coach/Academic Adviser
970-521-6685
Sadie Fritzler
Cory Gaines
Physics
970-521-6720
Martha Gareis
Director - Purchasing
970-521-6662
Martha Gareis
Jeri Garrett
Math
970-521-6654
Jeri Garrett
Shane Gertner
Assistant Coach-Softball
970-521-6816
Shane Gertner
Jamie Giacomini
Adult and Community Education Director
970-521-6761
Jamie Giacomini
Hannah Gibbs
Assisant Hall Director - Dowis
970-521-6821
Hannah Gibbs
Craig Gilliland
Business Faculty
970-521-6735
Thomas Gonzales
General & Nursery I
970-580-6160
Thomas Gonzales
Sara Grauberger
Nursing
970-521-6600
Gaylon Grippin
Instructor
9705216600
Kathleen Haerr
Nursing
970-521-6600
Kathleen Haerr Northeastern Junior College
Kay Hansberry
Accounting Technician III
970-521-6682
Kay Hansberry
Vernon Harbart
Head Coach - Golf
970-521-6774
Vernon Harbart
Jessica Harder
Psychology
970-521-6721
Jessica Harder
Jason Hazlett
Director Renewable Energy/Department Chair
970-521-6798
Jason Hazlett
Allen Heggen
English
302-985-1618
Jennifer Heimann
Custodian I
970-580-7825
Jennifer Heimann
Connie Henderson
Biology
970-521-6632
Connie Henderson
Marci Henry
Director - Athletics/Health, Human Performance and Sport/Event Center
970-521-6617
Marci Henry
Kelli Herzog
Administrative Assistant III
970-521-6608
Kelli Herzog
Jason Hill
Welding
970-521-6668
Jason Hill
Cyndi Hofmeister
Grant Writer
970-521-6830
Cyndi Hofmeister
Kimberly Hooton
Accounting Technician III
970-521-6681
Kim Hooten
Cody Howell
Fire Science
970-580-3071
Gayle Howell
Director - Residence Hall
970-580-4945
Gayle Howell
Kelly Huenink
Instructor
9705216600
Silke Hunker
Assessment Coordinator
970-521-6698
Silke Hunker
Darvis Hurst
Custodian I
970-521-6600
David Huss
Head Coach: Women's Basketball
970-521-6808
David Huss
Fred Jackson
Advisory Board Member
970-521-6600
Fred Jackson
Jennifer Janes
English
970-521-6600
Krista Johnson
Custodian I
970-571-3175
Kodi Johnson
Director of Student Success, Equity & Inclusion
970-521-6695
Kodi Johnson
Nicholas Jones
Music
970-521-6600
Andrew Kachel
Interim Head Baseball Coach
719-433-3373
Andrew Kachel
Alexes Kaiser-Ertle
Administrative Assistant II
970-521-6701
PW- 214
Sterling
Alexes Ertle
Dan Kelley
Pipe/Mechanical Trades II
970-580-6157
Dan Kelley
Nate Kelley
Sports Medicine/Athletic Train
970-521-6674
Amanda Kerker
Business
970-521-6744
PW- 126D
Sterling
Amanda Kerker
Beth Kilmer
Accounting
970-521-6736
PW- 126C
Sterling
Beth Kilmer
Jody Kind
Nursing
970-521-6749
Jody Kind
Ashley Kissell
Administrative Assistant- Applied Technology Campus
970-521-6739
Applied Technology Campus
Ashley Kissel
Dennis Klein
Education
970-522-0432
Tracey Knox
Director - Physical Plant
970-521-6643
Tracy Knox
Rachelle Knudson
Lead Developmental Math
970-521-6767
Rachelle Knudson
Carrie Knudson
Director of Concurrent Enrollment
970-521-6675
Michele Krager
Early Childhood
970-521-6600
Nancy Kugler
English
970-301-1662
Nancy Kugler
Adam Kunkel
Director - Admission/Recruitment
970-521-6952
HSC- 137
Sterling
Adam Kunkel
Kelly Kuntz
Administrative Assistant II
970-521-6656
Kelly Kuntz
Rebeka Laible
Administrative Assistant II
970-521-6671
Rebeka Laible
Annette Lambrecht
Music
970-521-6600
Risa Lamorie
Music
970-521-6600
Nate Lauer
Instructor - MEP
Carnell Learmond
Assistant Women's Soccer Coach
970-521-6914
Mary Lederhos
Nursing Tutor
970-521-6746
Jay Lee
President
970-521-6607
Jay Lee
Lisa LeFevre
Vice President - Finance & Administration
970-521-6615
Walker Hall, #212
Sterling
Lisa LeFevre
James Lenzen
Assistant Director Renewable Energy
970-521-6740
James Lenzen
Wendy Lewis
Agriculture Economics
970-521-6648
Wendy Lewis
Brian Lewton
Business
970-521-6719
PW- 126A
Sterling
Brian Lewton
Sandra Linn
Nursing
970-521-6755
Lee Lippstrew
Instrumental Music & Recording
970-521-6713
Lee Lippstrew
Debbie Lively
Accounting Technician II
970-521-6728
Debbie Lively
Samantha Mahaffey
Nursing
970-521-6723
Samantha Mahaffey
Stacy Maier
Custodian I
970-571-1733
Stacy Maier Northeastern
Ashley Marostica
Nursing
970-521-6746
PW- 214D
Sterling
Ashley Marostica
Cody Mathewson
Emergency Medical Services
970-521-6600
Sarah Matthews
Communications Coordinator
970-521-6776
Sarah Matthews
Joyce May
Art
970-521-6671
Ken McAlpine
Head Women's Soccer Coach
970-521-6814
Ken McAlpine
Alma McArthur
Director - Monahan 2nd Chance Academy
970-521-6616
KH- 300
Sterling
Alma McArthur
Justina McCracken
Biology
970-521-6711
Justina McCracken
Judy McFadden
Controller
970-521-6660
Judy McFadden
Melinda McKay
Custodian I
970-580-7824
Phillip McKibbin
Assistant Hall Director - Herboldsheimer Hall
970-521-6655
Phillip McKibbin
Snow Mekelburg
Administrative Assistant II
970-521-6671
Snow Mekelburg
Linda Merkl
Director of Business/Cosmetology
970-521-6716
Linda Merkl
Thomas Merkl
Nurse Aid Instructor
970-521-6600
Thomas Chris Merkle
Angie Meyers
Instructor
9705216615
Maranda Miller
Wellness
970-521-6600
Emily Mollohan
Adult Agriculture Business Management
970-521-6762
Emily Mollohan
Lauren Montoya
Education to Career Coordinator
970-521-6673
Lauren Montoya
Richard Moon
Automotive Service Technology
970-521-6691
Richard Moon
Amanda Morgan
Assistant Equine Management Coordinator
970-522-6931
Amanda Morgan
Suzanne Morrison
Music
970-521-6600
Bronson Moton
Assisant Men's Basketball Coach
970-521-6769
Bronson Moton
Ben Murray
Fire Science Program Coordinat
970-521-6785
KH- 327
Sterling
Ben Murray
Tom Myers
Head Coach - Softball
970-521-6621
Tom Myers
Shelby Nichols
Chemistry
970-521-6724
Shelby Nichols
Timothy Opyt
History
970-521-6677
Tim Opyt Norhteastern Junior College
Catherine Ortiz
Athletic Trainer
970-521-6674
Catherine Ortiz
Kristen Osborn
Custodian I
970-580-7914
Kristen Osborn
Erin Owens
Foundation Coordinator
970-521-6777
Erin Owens
Tami Patten
Technology Systems Analyst
970-521-6687
Dante Penington
Criminal Justice
970-521-6704
Dante Penington
Layton Peterman
Automotive Service Technology
970-521-6794
Layton Peterman
John Phelan
Art
970-521-6600
Larry Pollart
Animal Science
970-521-6640
Larry Pollart
Amber Pope
Administrative Assistant III
970-521-6773
Amber Pope
Vacant Position AHD
Assistant Hall Director - WGRB
970-521-6824
Vacant Position ESL
English as a Second Language
970-521-6600
Michael Rahn
Assistant Men's Soccer Coach
(970)521-6775
Karen Ramey-Torres
Vice Chair
970-521-6600
Karen Ramey-Torres
Austin Rauch
Structural Trades I
970-571-7510
Austin Rauch
Kathleen Reinhardt
Executive Director Foundation & Development
970-521-6603
Kathy Reinhardt
Diane Reuszer
English
970-521-6712
Diane Reuszer
Julie Rhine
Cosmetology
970-521-6734
Julie Rhine
Julie Rhodes
Science Specialist
970-521-6689
Julie Rhodes
Chief Lavon Ritter
Fire Science, EMS, Health and Safety Instructor
970-522-3823
Samantha Roberts
Assistant Director - Human Resources
970-521-6661
Samantha Roberts
Maria Roberts
Tutor
970-521-6760
Nathan Robinson
Theater
970-521-6706
Nathan Robinson
Kade Roelle
Technical Systems Specialist
970-521-6684
Kade Roelle
Jimmy Romero
Custodian I
970-441-0113
Jimmy Romero
Becky Romero
Grants/Contract Specialist
970-521-6649
WH- 105
Sterling
Becky Romero
Leslie Rosa
Librarian
970-521-6613
Leslie Rosa
Lyle Rose
Structural Trades III
970-521-6642
Lyle Rose
Shawn Rose
President’s Executive Assistant
970-521-6601
Shawn Rose
William Ross
Art
970-521-6710
Will Ross
Kent Ross
English/Journalism
970-521-6796
Kent Ross
Clint Rothell
Philosophy
970-521-6764
Clint Rothell
Jamie Rowe
Custodian I
970-580-7820
Madeleine Ruble
Geography
970-521-6600
Rylie Salyards
Education to Career Coordinator
970-521-6865
Rylie Salyards Northeastern Education to Career Counselor
Lisa Schaefer
Registrar
970-521-6659
Lisa Schaefer
Brian Schaefer
Event Center Supervisor
970-521-6810
Brian Schaefer
Greg Schehrer
Structural Trades II
970-370-3922
Greg Schehrer
Paul Schultz
Criminal Justice
303-665-5506
Trenton Schwarzer
Campus Safety and Security Coordinator
970-521-6683
Trenton Schwarzer
Bruce Scott
History
970-521-6600
Annie Shalla
Director - Fiscal Services
970-521-6702
HSC- 132
Sterling
Annie Shalla
Sharon Shino
Administrative Assistant II
970-521-6768
Sharon Shino
Matthew Simpson
Tutor
970-521-6791
Geneva Skeels
Custodian III
970-521-6742
Geneva Skeels
Steven Smith
Vice President - Student Services
970-521-6657
Steve Smith
Mary Smith
Music
970-521-6600
Jessica Squier
Head Coach: Volleyball
970-521-6624
Jessica Squier
Staff
Unassigned Instructor
970-521-6600
Timothy Stahley
Director - Resident Life/ Student Activities
970-521-6655
Tim Stahley
Sarah Stone-Robinson
International Student Coordinator
970-521-6854
Sarah Stone-Robinson
Kevin Stump
Physics/Math
970-521-6717
Debora Stump
Anatomy & Physiology/Biology
970-521-6630
Debora Stump
Michael Sybrant
Assistant Coach-Women's Basketball
970-521-6811
Michael Sybrant
Julie Thayer
Early Childhood Education
970-520-7470
Catheryne Trenkle
Transition Specialist
970-521-6727
Catheryne Trenkle
Eddie Trenkle
Head Coach - Men's Basketball
970-521-6731
Eddie Trenkle
Ashley Unrein
Assistant Director - Financial Aid
970-521-6741
Ashley Unrein
Mike Vair
Math
970-521-6722
Jason Vorderberg
Fire Science
970-522-3823
Andrea Wasson
Administrative Assistant III
970-521-6663
HSC- 132
Sterling
Andrea Wasson
David Webb
Director of Marketing Services
970-521-6611
David Webb
Alice Weingardt
Director - Financial Aid
970-521-6751
Alice Weingardt
Leslie Weinsheim
Coordinator - Institutional Research, Planning & Development
970-521-6714
Leslie Weinsheim
Tony Wells
Emergency Medical Services
970-345-2672
Doug Werner
Structural Trades II
970-580-6161
Doug Werner
Philip Wilson
Custodian I
970-580-7818
Phil Wilson
Shelby Winchell
Equine Management
970-521-6646
Shelby Winchell
Tracy Yahn
Coordinator - EMS Fire Training
970-521-6708
Tracy Yahn
Jill Yocom
Event Center Supervisor
970-521-6621
Jill Yocom
Michelle Younger
Writing Specialist
970-521-6696
Michelle Younger
Peter Youngers
Art
970-521-6600
Brenda Zink
Department Chair - Science, Technology, Engineering & Math
970-521-6633
PW- 210
Sterling
Brenda Zink