Directory

A list of NJC Faculty & Staff. Search by First Name or Last Name and/or use the pull down menus to refine your search.
Dalia Alexander
Adult and Community Education Assistant Director
970-521-6793
Sterling
Dalia Alexander
Mike Anderson
Department Chair - Agriculture
970-521-6635
Beede-Hamil 11B
Sterling
Mike Anderson
Cian Apple
Assistant Wrestling Coach
970-521-6629
Hays Student Center
Sterling
Cian Apple
Jamie Jo Axtell
Advisory Council Member
970-521-6600
Jamie Jo Axtell
Brianna Bade
Holyoke Adult Education Instructor
970-571-2660
Brianna Bade
Emily Barkey
Agriculture Business Management
970-521-6762
Beede-Hamil- 117D
Sterling
Emily Barkey Agriculture Business Instructor
Jennifer Betzmer
English Faculty
970-521-6747
E.S. French
Sterling
Jennifer Betzmer
Megan Blair
Cheer Coach
970-521-6600
Bank of Colorado Event Center
Sterling
Kevin Blankenship
Advisory Council Member
970-521-6600
Kevin Blankenship
Chad Borgmann
Criminal Justice
970-521-6704
E.S. French- 104C
Sterling
Chad Borgmann
Melissa Bornhoft
Assistant Director - Monahan Learning Center
970-521-6670
Monahan Learning Center
Sterling
Melissa Bornhoft
Jennifer Boughner
Custodian I
970-580-7819
Physical Plant
Sterling
Donna Brady-Lawler
Early Childhood Education Coordinator and Professor
970-521-6725
E.S. French- 203E
Sterling
Donna Brady - Lawler
Jannifer Brandenburg
Nursing Faculty
970-521-6750
Whyman Hall
Sterling
Jannifer Brandenburg
Jody Brandner
Yuma Campus Maintenance
970-630-3096
Yuma Campus
Jody Brander
Joy Branlund
Physical Science
970-521-6753
Whyman Hall Rm 203
Sterling
Joy Branlund
Cole Briggs
Equine Management
970-521-6785
970-522-6931 (mobile)
Beede-Hamil-118
Sterling
Cole Briggs
Kathy Bright
Custodian I
970-571-4606
Physical Plant
Sterling
Kathy Bright
Julie Brower
Director of Nursing Programs
970-521-6707
Whyman Hall- 214
Sterling
Julie Brower
Heather Brungardt
Director of Bookstore Services/Executive Alumni Director
970-521-6623
Hays Student Center
Sterling
Heather Brungardt
Cherie Brungardt
Director - Information Technology
970-521-6787
Walker Hall- B1
Sterling
Stephanie Budin-Weatherill
English
970-521-6726
E.S. French
Sterling
Stephanie Budin-Weatherill
Taylor Burns
Assistant Volleyball Coach
970-521-6624
Knowles Hall
Sterling
Taylor Burns, Assistant Volleyball Coach
Joshua Burton
Head Coach - Women's Soccer
970-521-6814
Knowles Hall
Sterling
Cindy Carey
Student Guidance Coordinator
970-521-6676
970-571-0131 (mobile)
Hays Student Center-104
Sterling
Cindy Carey
Bryson Carley
Custodian I
970-521-6600
Physical Plant
Sterling
Bryson Carley
Lindsey Carlson
Animal Science/Livestock Judging Coach
970-521-6638
Beede-Hamil-117C
Sterling
Lindsey Carlson
Amy Carlstedt
Document Center Coordinator
970-521-6610
Walker Hall- G4
Sterling
Amy Carlstedt
Thomas Carson
Math Specialist
970-521-6795
Sterling
Trevor Chintala
Assistant Athletic Director of Game Management
970-521-6614
Bank of Colorado Event Center
Sterling
Trevor Chintala
Mackenzie Chrisman
Head Volleyball Coach
970-521-6815
Knowles Hall
Sterling
Mackenzie Chrisman Northeastern Assistant Volleyball Coach
Houston Clevenger
Hall Director - Blue Spruce Hall
970-521-6825
Blue Spruce Hall
Sterling
Alan Coffin
Psychology
970-521-6721
E.S. French
Sterling
Alan Coffin
Martha Conner
Cosmetology Faculty
970-521-6869
Cosmetology
Sterling
Martha Conner
Mike Conover
Assistant Physical Plant Director
970-521-6642
970-520-7443 (mobile)
Physical Plant
Sterling
Laurie Cook
Administrative Assistant II
970-521-6644
Beede-Hamil
Sterling
Laurie Cook
Rebecka Cranwell
English Faculty
970-521-6765
Rebecka Cranwell
Jennifer Crisman
Administrative Assistant II
970-521-6763
Walker Hall- 210
Sterling
Jennifer Crisman
Brian Cullen
Agriculture Business Management Faculty
970-521-6609
Beede-Hamil-11
Sterling
Brian Cullen
Barbara Cullop
College and Career Navigator
970-521-6792
Adult Education Center
Sterling
Barbara Cullop
Kylee Davidson
Cheer Coach
970-521-6600
Bank of Colorado Event Center
Sterling
Kylee Davidson
Rachelle Davis
Lead Developmental Math
970-521-6767
Whyman 126E
Sterling
Rachelle Davis
Brant Davis
Director- Residence Life and Student Activities
970-521-6655
Hays Student Center 113
Sterling
Brant Davis dark brown hair with a black shirt on
Andrew De Souza
Coordinator of Campus Safety
970-521-6683
970-380-0605 (mobile)
Hays Student Center
Sterling
Andrew De Souza
Matthew Dedrickson
Custodian I
970-580-0892
Physical Plant
Sterling
Matthew Dedrickson
Celeste Delgado-Pelton
Chair Liberal Arts and Academic Opportunity
970-521-6754
E.S. French- 104A
Sterling
Celeste Delgado - Pelton
Justin Denette
Assistant Director of Admissions
303-550-2265
Justin Denette
Jonathan Dilka
Custodian I
970-580-7819
Physical Plant
Sterling
Jonathan Dilka
Kelsey Dillinger
Nursing Faculty
970-521-6749
Whyman Hall
Sterling
Kelsey Dillinger
Colby Duncan
Head Coach-Wrestling
970-521-6634
Hays Student Center
Sterling
Colby Duncan
Jeri Estrada
Director-Human Resources
970-521-6730
Walker Hall 102
Sterling
Jeri Estrada
Amber Finlayson
Cheer Coach
970-521-6600
Bank of Colorado Event Center
Sterling
Cathy Fisher
Adult Education Instructor
970-521-6604
970-571-1302 (mobile)
Sterling
Cathy Fisher
Crystal Frank
History and Political Science Faculty
970-521-6677
E.S. French
Sterling
Trent Franklin
Chef
970-521-6695
Chuckwagon Cafe
Sterling
Cory Gaines
Physics
970-521-6720
Whyman Hall- 131B
Sterling
Martha Gareis
Director-Purchasing
970-521-6662
Walker Hall
Sterling
Martha Gareis
Jeri Garrett
Math Faculty and Phi Theta Kappa Advisor
970-521-6654
Whyman Hall
Sterling
Jeri Garrett
Jaci Gerk
Financial Aid Advisor
970-521-6741
Hays Student Center
Sterling
Shane Gertner
Assistant Coach - Softball
970-521-6816
Knowles Hall
Sterling
Shane Gertner
Jamie Giacomini
Adult and Community Education Director
970-521-6761
Knowles Hall-108a
Sterling
Jamie Giacomini
Hannah Gibbs
Assisant Hall Director - Dowis Hall
970-521-6821
Dowis Hall
Sterling
Hannah Gibbs
Charles Guernsey
Renewable Energy Faculty
970-521-6740
Applied Technology Campus
Charles Guernsey
Jason Ha
Academic Technology Coordinator
970-521-6684
Walker Hall
Sterling
Jason Ha
Mattie Haney
Executive Director Foundation
970-521-6603
E.S. French
Sterling
Mattie Haney
Alexander Haney
Custodian I
970-580-7825
Physical Plant
Sterling
Alex Haney
Kay Hansberry
Accounting Technician III
970-521-6682
Walker Hall
Sterling
Kay Hansberry
Vernon Harbart
Head Coach - Golf
970-521-6774
Warren Building
Sterling
Vernon Harbart
Tabitha Held
Nursing Life Skills Coach/Program Support
970-521-6770
Whyman Hall- 211
Sterling
Tabitha Held
Marci Henry
Director - Athletics/Health, Human Performance and Sport/Event Center
970-521-6617
Bank of Colorado Event Center
Sterling
Marci Henry
Deena Hershfeldt
Custodian I
970-580-7820
Physical Plant
Sterling
Deena Hershfeldt
Jason Hill
Welding Faculty
970-521-6668
Applied Technology Campus
Jason Hill
Auston Hoskins
Social Media Coordinator
970-521-6611
Walker Hall- 10
Sterling
Auston Hoskins
Tammy Jensen
Custodian I
970-380-9815
Physical Plant
Sterling
Tammy Jensen
Krista Johnson
Custodian I
970-580-6742
Physical Plant
Sterling
Craig Jost
Psychology
970-521-6697
ES French
Sterling
Craig Jost
Andrew Kachel
Head Coach- Baseball
719-433-3373
Knowles Hall
Sterling
Andrew Kachel
Alexes Kaiser-Ertle
Administrative Assistant II
970-521-6701
Whyman Hall- 214
Sterling
Alexes Ertle
Max Kaufman
CDL Program Manager & Instructor
970-521-6783
Applied Technology Campus
Tyanne Kembel
Cosmetology
970-521-6734
Cosmetology
Sterling
Tyanne Kembel
Amanda Kerker
Business
970-521-6744
Whyman Hall- 126D
Sterling
Amanda Kerker
Dena Kerker Brunelle
Administrative Assistant II-Applied Technology Campus
970-521-6739
Applied Technology Campus
Jody Kind
Nursing Faculty
970-521-6755
Whyman Hall
Sterling
Jody Kind
Kayelani Kirschbaum
Assistant Registrar
970-521-6658
Hays Student Center
Sterling
Kayelani Kirschbaum
Ashley Kissell
Accounting Technician II
970-521-6681
Walker Hall
Sterling
Ashley Kissell
Tracey Knox
Director - Physical Plant
970-521-6643
Physical Plant
Sterling
Tracy Knox
Carrie Knudson
Director of Concurrent Enrollment
970-521-6675
Knowles Hall
Sterling
Carrie Knudson
Veronica Koehn
Dean of Liberal Arts and Sciences
970-521-6698
Knowles Hall-206
Sterling
Veronica Koehn
Liz Krise-Thompson
Nurse Aid Coordinator
970-521-6632
Whyman Hall- 202
Sterling
Liz Krise-Thompson
Rebeka Laible
Administrative Assistant II
970-521-6671
E.S. French-104
Sterling
Rebeka Laible
Mack Land
Paramedic Clinical Coordinator
970-521-6600
KH 327
Sterling
Tim Lauer
Pipe/Mechanical Trades II
970-521-6600
Physical Plant
Sterling
Tim Lauer
Patrick Lee
Technical Systems Specialist
970-521-6688
Walker Hall
Sterling
Patrick Lee
Lisa LeFevre
Vice President - Administrative Services
970-521-6615
Walker Hall- 212
Sterling
Lisa LeFevre
Rochelle Lenox
Transition Specialist
970-521-6727
Knowles Hall-120
Sterling
Rochelle Lenox
Brian Lewton
Economics Faculty
970-521-6719
Whyman Hall- 126A
Sterling
Headshot of Brian Lewton
Lee Lippstrew
Instrumental Music & Recording Faculty
970-521-6713
E.S. French
Sterling
Lee Lippstrew
Andrew Lyng
ATC Career Navigator
970-521-6691
Applied Technology Campus
Andrew Lyng
Samantha Mahaffey
Nursing Faculty
970-521-6723
Whyman Hall-124c
Sterling
Samantha Mahaffey
Ashley Marostica
Nursing Faculty
970-521-6746
Whyman Hall-214D
Sterling
Ashley Marostica
Stacie Marx
Food Service Director
970-521-6996
Chuckwagon Café
Justina McCracken
Biology Faculty
970-521-6711
Whyman Hall- 200
Sterling
Justina McCracken
Judy McFadden
Controller
970-521-6660
Walker Hall
Sterling
Judy McFadden
Melinda McKay
Custodian I
970-580-7824
Physical Plant
Sterling
Melinda McKay
Jody McKean
Library Technician II
970-521-6766
Monahan Learning Center
Sterling
Jody McKean
Justin Mertens
Auto/Diesel Faculty
970-521-6868
Sterling, Applied Technology Campus
Kelli Moe
Administrative Assistant III
970-521-6608
Hays Student Center 113
Sterling
Kelli Moe
Lauren Montoya
Administrative Assistant II
970-521-6656
Hays Student Center
Sterling
Lauren Montoya
Amanda Morgan
Versatility Ranch Horse and Horse Judging Coach
303-587-9398
Beede-Hamil
Sterling
Amanda Morgan
Bronson Moton
Head Coach - Women's Basketball
970-521-6808
Knowles Hall
Sterling
Bronson Moton
Ben Murray
Fire Science Program Coordinat
970-521-6639
Knowles Hall- 327
Sterling
Ben Murray
Rick Myers
Structural Trades II
970-521-6953
Sterling
Stacey Nelson
Administrative Assistant III
970-521-6773
Bank of Colorado Event Center
Sterling
Stacey Nelson
Jaecey Nichols
Student Success Specialist
970-521-6620
Hays Student Center
Sterling
Jaecey Nichols
Andrea Orin
Director of Student Success, Equity and Inclusion
970-521-6695
Hays Student Center
Sterling
Andrea Orin
Tami Patten
Technical Systems Analyst
970-521-6687
Walker Hall
Sterling
Layton Peterman
Automotive & Diesel Faculty
970-521-6794
Applied Technology Campus
Layton Peterman
Amber Piel
Registrar
970-521-6659
Hays Student Center
Sterling
Amber Piel
Cindy Piper
Accounting Technician II
970-521-6728
Hays Student Center- 102
Sterling
Cindy Piper
Larry Pollart
Animal Science
970-521-6640
Beede-Hamil
Sterling
Larry Pollart
Todd Puffinbarger
Custodian III
970-580-6155
970-521-6742 (mobile)
Physical Plant
Sterling
Todd Puffinbarger
Jesse Quinlin
Director of Marketing
970-521-6611
970-571-1584 (mobile)
Walker Hall- 10
Sterling
Jesse Quinlin
Shawn Randel
Vice Chair - Advisory Council
970-521-6600
Shawn Randel
Heather Reid
Grant Writer
970-521-6649
Walker Hall
Sterling
Heather Reid
Nathan Renshaw
Writing Specialist
970-521-6696
Monahan Learning Center
Sterling
Nathan Renshaw
Julie Rhodes
Science Specialist
970-521-6689
Knowles Hall-129
Sterling
Julie Rhodes
Brady Ring
Director- EMS/Fire Science Education Programs
970-521-6708
Knowles Hall- 330
Sterling
Brady Ring
Samantha Roberts
Assistant Director - Human Resources
970-521-6661
Walker Hall
Sterling
Samantha Roberts
Nathan Robinson
Theater Faculty
970-521-6706
E.S. French
Sterling
Nathan Robinson
Kade Roelle
Assistant Director of Information Technology
970-521-6902
Walker Hall
Sterling
Jimmy Romero
Custodian I
970-441-0113
Physical Plant
Sterling
Jimmy Romero
Leslie Rosa
Library Technician III
970-521-6613
Monahan Learning Center
Sterling
Leslie Rosa
Shawn Rose
President’s Executive Assistant
970-521-6601
Walker Hall- 210
Sterling
Shawn Rose
Camille Rose
Director - Admission/Recruitment
970-521-6952
Hays Student Center- 105
Sterling
Camille Rose
Clint Rothell
Philosophy
970-521-6764
E.S. French-104E
Sterling
Clint Rothell
Athena Roys
Student Communications Coordinator
970-521-6853
970-580-7953 (mobile)
Hays Student Center- 105
Sterling
Athena Roys
Brian Schaefer
Event Center Assistant Manager/Compliance
970-521-6621
Bank of Colorado Event Center- 154
Sterling
Greg Schehrer
Structural Trades II
970-370-3922
Physical Plant
Sterling
Greg Schehrer
Annie Shalla
Director-Fiscal Services
970-521-6702
Hays Student Center- 102
Sterling
Annie Shalla
Steve Shalla
Electrical Trades II
970-580-6156
Physical Plant
Sterling
Steve Shalla
Steven Smith
Vice President-Student Services
970-521-6657
Hays Student Center 113
Sterling
Steve Smith
Jenny Smock
Head Coach - Softball
970-521-6618
Knowles Hall
Sterling
Jenny Smock
Sam Soliman
Vice President - Academic Affairs
970-521-6606
Walker Hall-208
Sterling
Sam Soliman
Vanessa Soliz
Finish What You Started Coordinator
970-521-6672
970-521-6672 (mobile)
Hays Student Center
Sterling
Vanessa Soliz
Madison Solverud
Hall Director - WGRB Hall
970-580-4945
970-521-6824 (mobile)
WGRB Hall
Sterling
Madison Lipe
Amber St Clair-Kapteyn
Foundation Assistant
970-521-6777
E.S. French
Sterling
Amber St. Clair-Kapteyn
Sarah Stone-Robinson
International Student Coordinator
970-521-6854
Hays Student Center-105
Sterling
Sarah Stone-Robinson
Kevin Stump
Physics/Math Faculty
970-521-6717
Whyman Hall
Sterling
Debora Stump
Anatomy & Physiology/Biology Faculty
970-521-6630
Whyman Hall- 122
Sterling
Debora Stump
Katie Thompson
Chemistry Faculty
970-521-6724
Whyman Hall- 205
Sterling
Katie Thompson
Nate Totten
Grounds & Nursery I
970-521-6742
Physical Plant
Sterling
Nate Totten
Eddie Trenkle
Head Coach - Men's Basketball
970-521-6731
Knowles Hall
Sterling
Eddie Trenkle
Catheryne Trenkle
Director-Academic Support Services
970-521-6619
Monahan Learning Center- 224
Sterling
Catheryne Trenkle
Ashley Unrein
Director - Financial Aid
970-521-6751
Hays Student Center
Sterling
Ashley Unrein
Andrea Wasson
Administrative Assistant III
970-521-6663
Hays Student Center 104
Sterling
Andrea Wasson
Leslie Weinsheim
Director-Institutional Research, Planning & Development
970-521-6714
Knowles Hall- 309
Sterling
Leslie Weinsheim
Allison Wernsman
Accounting Faculty
970-521-6735
Whyman Hall
Sterling
Allison Schaefer
Lisa Werts
Paramedic Program Director
970-521-6871
Knowles Hall room 300
Sterling
Lisa Werts
James Westfield
Head Coach- Men's Soccer
970-521-6807
Knowles Hall
Sterling
James Westfield
Mike White
President
970-521-6607
Walker Hall
Sterling
Mike White
Shelby Winchell
Dean of Career and Technical Education and Head Rodeo Coach
970-521-6646
Beede-Hamil
Sterling
Photo of Shelby Winchell she has brown shoulder length hair wearing a pink shirt and eye glasses.
Jason Winter
Industrial Automation Faculty
970-521-6737
Applied Technology Campus
Jason Winter
Zachary Younger
Custodian I
970-521-6742
Physical Plant
Sterling
Zach Younger
Wesley Younger
Custodian I
970-580-7818
Sterling
Brenda Zink
Science Faculty
970-521-6633
Whyman Hall- 210
Sterling
Brenda Zink