May 24, 2017

May 18, 2017

Sterling, CO--Northeastern Junior College has released its honor roll list for the 2017 spring semester and reports that 194 full-time students were given high academic achievement recognition, including 76 students who made the President’s List by earning a 4.0 grade point average.

President's List

Those making the President’s List included (by home location as designated by the student): 

Akron – Dustin Poss
Arvada – Ashley Colchin, Nolan Flaa, Zachery Langerak 
Atwood – Cameron Marble, Maren Pattten
Ault – Molly Adams
Aurora – Kathryn Kellogg
Brush – Alicia Grauberger
Byers – James Butts
Castle Rock – Kyle Russell
Durango – Jennifer Snowberger
Eaton – Jared Foss
Fleming – McCall Etl, Sabrina Lousberg, Jessica Stone  
Fort Collins – Cole Knutson, Madison Lipe 
Greeley – Rayna Hodgson
Haxtun – Bryce Bivins, Megan Gerk
Henderson – Austin Pacheco
Holyoke – Logan Zeiler
Hotchkiss – Taylor Carsten
Iliff – Sydney Sorensen 
Joes – Logan Henry
Julesburg – Carly Orth, Leigha Terry
Keenesburg – Kelli Carlson
Kersey – Kyra Mix
Lakewood – Chaunte Klos, Abigail Sedbrook, Mikayla Wilson, Hunter Worthley
Littleton – Baylee Sheppard 
Longmont – Kaylee Dion
Loveland – Reagan Urioste
Mead – Dillon Buckendorf
Merino – Connor Fiscus, Sergio Munoz, Nickolas Vollmer  
Morrison – Kelsy Delarber
Olathe – Miguel Ramirez
Otis – Kylee Kuntz
Peetz – Adam Davis
Platteville – Jessie Stewart
Roggen – Molly Cooksey, Paul Cooksey
Steamboat Springs – Shannon Ragan
Sterling – Thomas Allen, Kaylee Behrens, Shaylyn Burkholder, Jade Curtiss, Kimberly Davis, Aaron Ettner, Blanca Garcia, Ashli Hellman, Olga Hooper, Ryan Horton, Bailee Jones, Karah Karg, Logan Kiefer, Melissa Koehler , Anastasia Robirds, Ingrid Rothell, Christopher Smith, Taylor Weingardt, Hazel Zwirn      
Walden – Blake Russell 
Wiggins – Abdallah Ibrahim
Windsor – Tessa Wright
Nebraska – Dane Aurich, Cody Darnell, Emily Kramer
Washington – Sarah Richards
Hometown not designated – Jacob Roberts

Vice President's List

Students making the Vice President’s List with a 3.75 – 3.99 grade point average include (by home location as designated by the student): 

Agate – Wyatt Rector
Akron – Austin Couch
Atwood – Bobbi Lingreen, Alyssa Nestor
Aurora – Makenna Dahmer
Breckenridge – Henry Trowbridge
Broomfield – Jakeb Sawyer
Byers – Elijah Patten
Colorado Springs – Dakota Popham
Crook – Leanna LeBlanc
Denver – Andrew De Souza
Eaton – Kayla Frink
Fleming – Drew Whittington
Fort Morgan – Jared Wilgenburg
Greeley – Justin Anderson, Kaitlin Wagner
Haxtun – Rebekah Kurtzer
Holyoke – Kayla Marshall 
Julesburg – Ciara Crowley, Lori Hensley
Littleton – Madison Moore, Kirsten Smith, Nicole Tucker
Lone Tree – Staci Kiwor
Longmont – Easton Adler
Nathrop – Jase Staudt
Parker – Shawnah Royston
Peetz – Garrett Roelle
Snyder – Emily Dahle 
Sterling – Holli Atkinson, Carolyn Cole, Erika Connor, Brendan Diaz, Brenden Gunwall, Ashley Hilton, Tessa Jerman, Aileen Miranda, Jaime O’Berry, Katie Swanson, Mikayla Washburn  
Walden – Bryce Russell
Wray – Abigail Mahaffey
Arizona – Noelani Simpson
Kansas – Nicole Sederstrom
Nebraska – Dakota Jefferson, Ty Milleson, Christopher Nielsen, Brandy Schaack
Texas – Kevin Overlin 
Utah – Maxwell Flann
New Zealand – Coola Baudry
Hometown not designated – James Guenard, Katie Saunders  

Dean's List

Dean’s List honorees, which represented student with a 3.5 – 3.74 grade point average include (by home location as designated by the student): 

Arvada – Clara Ritchie
Ault – Nicholas Edie
Aurora – Riley Diamond, Christian Saunders
Brighton – Sabrina Martinez 
Broomfield – Andrew Losasso
Brush – Edgar Morales 
Calhan – John Brown
Castle Rock – Megan Wise
Centennial – Kyle Speck
Commerce City – Kaitlyn Honomichl
Craig – Tiawna Smercina
Denver – Alexis Loera, Robert Nintze
Divide – Jacob Bedford
Eagle – Austin Darrough
Eaton – Casey Cecil, Riley Marohl 
Elizabeth – Kayla Kagan
Greeley – Amanda Kircher
Haxtun – Amber Angleton, Alan Michael, Darian Wilkening
Hillrose – Annabel Attridg
Holyoke – Peyton Dittmer, Hannah Marner
Idalia – Reagan Shaffer
Julesburg – Brandon Bade
Kiowa – Timothy Lopez
Lakewood – Tyler Szymkowicz
Longmont – Camille Petry
Mead – Mason Drouhard
Merino – Ralph Hutchison  
Pagosa Springs – James Berndt
Parker – Emily Luke
Peetz – Joseph Griswinski, Brian Roelle
Pueblo – Emily Eggleston
Sterling – Unique Baca, Josie Blagg, Wallace Calkins, Henry Garcia, Jayden Garcia, Scott Glissman, Seth Hill, Sheila McCabe, Robert Rittenhouse, Rajsha Sanchez, Callie Stanley, Drew Swan
Strasburg – Jeremiah Velez
Walden – Kyan Jenkins
Westminster – Ryan Kelso
Wheat Ridge – Amy Crowder
Yuma – Amber Wade
Nebraska – Bradey Holtz
Texas – Mariano Escobedo
Wyoming – Josey Bailey
Australia – Ryan Hill 
Brazil – Gabriel Grinsztejn
Canada – Russell Rockwell, Jamie Whynot
France – Paul Liagre
Spain – Nicole Clavier
Hometown not designated – Sequoya Walker