Northeastern Junior College
January 4, 2017

Sterling, CO--Northeastern Junior College has released its honor roll list for the 2016 fall semester and reports that 188 full-time students were given high academic achievement recognition, including 76 students who made the President’s List by earning a 4.0 grade point average.
  Those making the President’s List included (by home location as designated by the student): 
Arvada – Ashley Colchin, Nolan Flaa, Zachery Langerak
Atwood – Cameron Marble
Ault – Molly Adams
Aurora – Anthony Curtis
Brighton – Carson Combs
Brush – Alicia Grauberger, Laura Lynch
Colorado Springs – Rebekah Rizuto
Crook – Jordan Holmes
Eaton – Jared Foss
Fleming – McCall Etl, Lauren Whittington, Benjamen Wolever
Fort Collins – Madison Lipe
Fountain – Sydney McElroy
Greeley – Rayna Hodgson, Hector Vergara, Kaitlin Wagner
Haxtun – Megan Gerk
Holyoke – Leah Jiru
Joes – Logan Henry
Julesburg – Makenzie Ault, Leigha Terry
Lakewood – Chaunte Klos, Abigail Sedbrook, Tyler Szymkowicz, Hunter Worthley
Littleton – Baylee Sheppard
Loveland – Reagan Horstmeyer
Merino – Connor Fiscus
Olathe – Miquel Ramirez
Otis – Kylee Kuntz
Parker – Patrick Kunkel, Shawnah Royston
Peetz – Adam Davis
Roggen – Molly Cooksey, Paul Cooksey
Steamboat Springs – Shannon Ragan
Sterling – Hayley Allred, Kaylee Behrens, Erin Burkey, Rebecca Clouse, Jade Curtiss, Kimberly Davis, Josi Dreher, Jacquelyn Foxhoven, Blanca Garcia, Dora Garcia, Henry Garcia, James Guenard, Ashley Hilton, Jody Ishibashi, Tessa Jerman, Bailee Jones, Karah Karg, Neha Karg, Logan Kiefer, Jacob Matthews, Aileen Miranda, Mikayla Reese, Raul Sanchez, Preston Stryker, Katie Swanson, Mikayla Washburn, Hazel Zwirn
Wiggins – Abdallah Ibrahim, Brittney Jordan
Yoder – Kindra Young
Kansas – Nicole Sederstrom
Nebraska – Dane Aurich, Cody Darnell, Emily Kramer, Christopher Nielsen
Utah – Maxwell Flann
Students making the Vice President’s List with a 3.75 – 3.99 grade point average include (by home location as designated by the student): 
Akron – Austin Couch
Atwood – Maren Patten
Aurora – Kathryn Kellogg
Broomfield – Matthew Atkin, Jakeb Sawyer
Bueno Vista – Ashley Blankenbeckler
Durango – Jennifer Snowberger
Fleming – Drew Whittington
Fort Collins – Cole Knutson
Fort Morgan – Ethan Staley, Owyn Vowell-Westhoff
Greeley – Justin Anderson
Haxtun – Bryce Bivins
Keenesburg – Kelli Carlson
Lakewood – Mikayla Wilson
Limon – Lyssa Horner
Littleton – Madison Moore, Kirsten Smith
Ovid – Chance Dunker
Peetz – Joseph Griswinski, Garrett Roelle
Peyton – Angelina Garduno
Sedgwick – Halee Woltemath
Sterling – Thomas Allen, Shaylyn Burkholder, John Coles, Erika Connor, Brendan Diaz, Aaron Ettner, Amber Frankenfeld, Scott Glissmann, Caleb Hanson, Ashli Hellman, Christopher Herrera, Seth Hill, Erick Krier, Victoria Lopez, Axel Romero, Christopher Smith, Megan Zimmerman
Strasburg – Marcus Hughes
Stratton – Trenton Worden
Weldona – Chelsy Cuckow
Westminster – Ryan Kelso
Nebraska – Bradey Holtz, Courtney Ostermiller, Brandy Schaack, David Somsen
Oklahoma – Holly Organ
Oregon – Jacob Roberts
Canada – Luke Lepine
Dean’s List honorees, which represented student with a 3.5 – 3.74 grade point average include (by home location as designated by the student): 
Arvada – Clara Ritchie
Atwood – Shelby Kuntz
Briggsdale – Tia Konig
Broomfield – Jacob Vaughn
Brush – Rachel Fergus
Byers – James Butts
Cheyenne Wells – Leah Osborn
Colorado Springs – Dakota Popham
Commerce City – Kaitlyn Honomichl
Denver – Robert Nintze
Eagle – Austin Darrough
Eaton – Ethan Kapperman
Fort Morgan – Madison Haselgren
Haxtun – Amber Angelton, Luke Davis, Darian Wilkening
Hillrose – Annabel Attridg
Holyoke – Cassandra Chappell, Hannah Marner, Nicholas Ortner
Idalia – Reagan Shaffer
Julesburg – Ciara Crowley, John Gerk, Caitlyn Jacobs
Kersey – Morgan Smith
Larkspur – Emily McCurley
Littleton – Samuel Anderson
Loveland – Maryah Cross
Merino – Miranda Wiebers
Milliken – Kanani Naipo
Nathrop – Jase Staudt
Peetz – Brian Roelle
Snyder – Emily Dahle
Sterling – Elizabeth Bernhardt, Josie Blagg, German Casas, Freesia Clift, Unique Headley, Sydney Hooton, David Lock, Ella McCrabb, Jaime O’Berry, Anastasia Robirds, Haylee Rynek, Daniel Sonnenberg, Drew Swan, Lauren Szabo, Yvette Velasquez
Stoneham – Forrest Tappy
Strasburg – Jeremiah Velez
Stratton – Kyle English
Westminster- Ryan Seberg
Wheat Ridge – Amy Crowder
Windsor – Koby Bishop
Yuma – Taylor Ortner-Goble, Amber Wade
California – Maira Sagahon
Florida – Justin Camacho
Nebraska – Dakota Jefferson, Meghan Kliment
Wyoming – Spenser Dexter
     Northeastern also had one student receive high academic achievement recognition for the 2016 summer semester, Deidre Stratton from Sterling, who made the President’s List by earning a 4.0 grade point average.

Printed from Northeastern Junior College - Sterling, Colorado.  http://www.njc.edu
Copyright © 2013 Northeastern Junior College